You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Rugvica B12

RK Rugvica B12

Team name RK Rugvica
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Yellow
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Croatia
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About RK Rugvica

In addition to RK Rugvica, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof RK Rugvica could be found in Group 4 together with Nordstrand IF 1, Brabrand IF, IK Sävehof 1, Redbergslids IK 2 and Fjellhammer IL 2.

RK Rugvica continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against RK Zagreb 1 with 10-17. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Zagreb 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

RK Rugvica also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Zagreb 1 with 10-14 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Rugvica

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 112 46 (66) 10
2. Nordstrand IF 1 5 4 0 1 78 76 (2) 8
3. Fjellhammer IL 2 5 3 0 2 58 69 (-11) 6
4. Redbergslids IK 2 5 2 0 3 50 54 (-4) 4
5. Brabrand IF 5 1 0 4 43 68 (-25) 2
6. IK Sävehof 1 5 0 0 5 59 87 (-28) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - Redbergslids IK 2 13 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 4   03004902
Brabrand IF - RK Rugvica 5 - 20 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 4   03006609

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - IK Sävehof 1 30 - 11 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 4   04008608  
RK Rugvica - Fjellhammer IL 2 23 - 11 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 4   04006614

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordstrand IF 1 - RK Rugvica 11 - 26 16:05 Heden 7 B12 Grp 4   05001012

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Rugvica - Melhus/Gimse 19 - 9 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006708  
HC Dukla Prague - RK Rugvica 14 - 20 15:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06008612  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - RK Rugvica 17 - 10 09:40 Heden 24 B12 A-Play-off Semi final   07002702
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners