You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Zagreb B11

RK Zagreb B11

Team name RK Zagreb
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Croatia
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About RK Zagreb

In addition to RK Zagreb, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof RK Zagreb could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, Önnereds HK 2, IK Sund 2, IK Sävehof 5, IK Baltichov 2 and Fortuna.

RK Zagreb made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 7-8. Thereby RK Zagreb finished second in B11 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Zagreb

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - IK Sävehof 5 13 - 7 09:05 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 2   03003401
Fortuna - RK Zagreb 10 - 18 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   03008606

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - OV Helsingborg 2 19 - 10 11:25 Heden 7 B11 Grp 2   04001004  
IK Baltichov 2 - RK Zagreb 9 - 19 13:10 Heden 5 B11 Grp 2   04000808

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - RK Zagreb 12 - 19 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 2   05006402
RK Zagreb - IK Sund 2 19 - 13 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   05008606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - Lugi HF 1 18 - 11 12:00 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003406  
RK Zagreb - HC Dukla Prague 1 17 - 11 14:55 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003411  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - RK Rugvica 18 - 9 08:30 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   07003100
RK Zagreb - Slavonia HT 7 - 8 11:00 Heden 2 B11 A-Play-off Final   07000202
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners