RK Zagreb B11

RK Zagreb B11

Team name RK Zagreb
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Croatia
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About RK Zagreb

In addition to RK Zagreb, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof RK Zagreb could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, Önnereds HK 2, IK Sund 2, IK Sävehof 5, IK Baltichov 2 and Fortuna.

RK Zagreb made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Slavonia HT with 7-8. Thereby RK Zagreb finished second in B11 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Zagreb

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - IK Sävehof 5 13 - 7 09:05 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 2   03003401
Fortuna - RK Zagreb 10 - 18 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   03008606

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - OV Helsingborg 2 19 - 10 11:25 Heden 7 B11 Grp 2   04001004  
IK Baltichov 2 - RK Zagreb 9 - 19 13:10 Heden 5 B11 Grp 2   04000808

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - RK Zagreb 12 - 19 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 2   05006402
RK Zagreb - IK Sund 2 19 - 13 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   05008606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - Lugi HF 1 18 - 11 12:00 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003406  
RK Zagreb - HC Dukla Prague 1 17 - 11 14:55 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003411  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb - RK Rugvica 18 - 9 08:30 Heden 26 B11 A-Play-off Semi final   07003100
RK Zagreb - Slavonia HT 7 - 8 11:00 Heden 2 B11 A-Play-off Final   07000202
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners