You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RK Zagreb B12 2

RK Zagreb B12 2

Team name RK Zagreb 2
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Croatia
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About RK Zagreb 2

In addition to the two Zagreb teams, 47 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof RK Zagreb 2 could be found in Group 7 together with IK Sund, IK Sävehof 4, Redbergslids IK 1, BK Ydun and Frogner IL.

RK Zagreb 2 made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against RK Zagreb 1 with 14-23. Thereby RK Zagreb 2 finished second in B12 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

RK Zagreb also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They won A-Play-off, after beating RK Rugvica in the final with 14-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RK Zagreb

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 2 5 4 1 0 86 54 (32) 9
2. IK Sund 5 4 0 1 108 46 (62) 8
3. Redbergslids IK 1 5 3 1 1 85 56 (29) 7
4. BK Ydun 5 2 0 3 44 76 (-32) 4
5. Frogner IL 5 1 0 4 38 71 (-33) 2
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 0 5 37 95 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 4 - RK Zagreb 2 7 - 21 10:50 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 7   03003504
RK Zagreb 2 - Frogner IL 15 - 9 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 Grp 7   03006611  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Redbergslids IK 1 - RK Zagreb 2 17 - 17 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 7   04004910
BK Ydun - RK Zagreb 2 10 - 19 17:15 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 7   04003515

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 2 - IK Sund 14 - 11 14:55 Heden 6 B12 Grp 7   05000910

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Flaktveit IK - RK Zagreb 2 12 - 14 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006606  
Linje5 Grey - RK Zagreb 2 10 - 11 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06006513  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HIK - RK Zagreb 2 6 - 14 09:40 Heden 26 B12 A-Play-off Semi final   07003102
RK Zagreb 2 - RK Zagreb 1 14 - 23 13:00 Heden 2 B12 A-Play-off Final   07000204
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners