You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

TJ Sokol Úvaly B13

TJ Sokol Úvaly B13

Team name TJ Sokol Úvaly
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Czech Republic
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About TJ Sokol Úvaly

In addition to TJ Sokol Úvaly, 66 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof TJ Sokol Úvaly could be found in Group 8 together with Hörning Håndbold 2, VRI, IK Sävehof 4, Son HK and H43 Lund 1.

TJ Sokol Úvaly continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Täby HBK with 12-21. In the Final, Täby HBK won over HSG Nordwest and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to TJ Sokol Úvaly

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. H43 Lund 1 5 4 0 1 73 40 (33) 8
2. VRI 5 4 0 1 80 38 (42) 8
3. IK Sävehof 4 5 3 0 2 72 63 (9) 6
4. TJ Sokol Úvaly 5 3 0 2 73 63 (10) 6
5. Hörning Håndbold 2 5 0 1 4 48 99 (-51) 1
6. Son HK 5 0 1 4 29 72 (-43) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Sokol Úvaly - Son HK 22 - 8 09:40 Heden 13 B13 Grp 8   03001602

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hörning Håndbold 2 - TJ Sokol Úvaly 8 - 20 08:30 Heden 21 B13 Grp 8   04002400
TJ Sokol Úvaly - VRI 10 - 22 10:15 Heden 12 B13 Grp 8   04001503

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Sokol Úvaly - IK Sävehof 4 7 - 13 08:30 Heden 3 B13 Grp 8   05000600
H43 Lund 1 - TJ Sokol Úvaly 12 - 14 10:15 Heden 12 B13 Grp 8   05001503

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TJ Sokol Úvaly - HK Egene 19 - 6 10:50 Heden 12 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06001504
AGF Håndbold - TJ Sokol Úvaly 11 - 12 14:20 Heden 20 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06002310
Täby HBK - TJ Sokol Úvaly 21 - 12 17:25 Heden 26 B13 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003113
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners