You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Rödekro IF G11

Rödekro IF G11

Team name Rödekro IF
Shirt colors Yellow / Yellow / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Rödekro IF

In addition to Rödekro IF, 31 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Rödekro IF could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 2, Torslanda HK 2, HK Ankaret 1, Lugi HF 2 and HK Aranäs 2.

Rödekro IF made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Skuru IK 1, which they won with 15-5. Thereby Rödekro IF won the entire A-Play-off in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Rödekro IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Rödekro IF 5 5 0 0 117 21 (96) 10
2. Torslanda HK 2 5 4 0 1 68 48 (20) 8
3. Lugi HF 2 5 3 0 2 69 65 (4) 6
4. HK Ankaret 1 5 1 1 3 35 73 (-38) 3
5. HK Aranäs 2 5 1 1 3 38 64 (-26) 3
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 0 0 5 28 84 (-56) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - HK Aranäs 2 24 - 2 12:00 Kviberg 2 G11 Grp 4   03003506
IK Sävehof 2 - Rödekro IF 3 - 33 14:55 Kviberg 15 G11 Grp 4   03004811

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - HK Ankaret 1 23 - 5 16:05 Kviberg 3 G11 Grp 4   04003613
Rödekro IF - Torslanda HK 2 18 - 7 17:50 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 4   04003416  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Rödekro IF 4 - 19 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 4   05006711

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Torslanda HK 3 18 - 6 10:50 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001104
Rödekro IF - Lugi HF 3 23 - 2 14:55 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001110
Torslanda HK 2 - Rödekro IF 5 - 21 17:50 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   06001115

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Rödekro IF 5 - 15 11:00 Heden 1 G11 A-Play-off Final   07008702
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners