CYSS 3 B10

CYSS 3 B10

Team name CYSS 3
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 10
Group Group 2
Country Ukraine
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About CYSS 3

CYSS 3 was the only club from Common.Nation.From.UA that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 10.

In addition to CYSS 3, 19 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 10. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof CYSS 3 could be found in Group 2 together with IK Sävehof 2, Fortuna, Lugi HF 1, Torslanda HK 2 and OV Helsingborg.

CYSS 3 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against IK Sävehof 2, which they won with 10-2. Thereby CYSS 3 won the entire B-Play-off in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2018.

CYSS 3 comes from Melitopol which lies approximately 1500 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to CYSS 3

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Fortuna 5 5 0 0 89 33 (56) 10
2. Lugi HF 1 5 4 0 1 52 39 (13) 8
3. Torslanda HK 2 5 3 0 2 71 63 (8) 6
  CYSS 3 5 2 0 3 52 65 (-13) 4
  IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 39 59 (-20) 2
6. OV Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 30 74 (-44) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - OV Helsingborg 11 - 7 10:15 Kviberg 10 B10 Grp 2   03004303

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - IK Sävehof 2 13 - 6 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B10 Grp 2   04006406
Fortuna - CYSS 3 22 - 6 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B10 Grp 2   04004911  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - CYSS 3 10 - 9 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B10 Grp 2   05006602
CYSS 3 - Torslanda HK 2 13 - 20 13:10 Kviberg 1 B10 Grp 2   05003408  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - Lugi HF 3 14 - 11 14:20 Heden 7 B10 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001009
IK Sävehof 3 - CYSS 3 6 - 12 17:15 Heden 8 B10 B-Play-off Semi final   06001114

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CYSS 3 - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 2 08:30 Heden 3 B10 B-Play-off Final   07000600
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners