You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Torslanda HK B11 3

Torslanda HK B11 3

Team name Torslanda HK 3
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 3

In addition to the three Torslanda teams, 36 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 3 could be found in Group 3 together with Slavonia HT, Önnereds HK 3, IK Sävehof 2, Neistin, Hjortshöj Egå IF and HK Aranäs 1.

Torslanda HK 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Kelvinside with 9-10. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 11-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Slavonia HT 6 6 0 0 119 39 (80) 12
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 6 5 0 1 120 46 (74) 10
3. Neistin 6 4 0 2 54 69 (-15) 8
4. Önnereds HK 3 6 3 0 3 70 75 (-5) 6
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 2 0 4 69 69 (0) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 51 93 (-42) 2
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 34 126 (-92) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - IK Sävehof 2 18 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 3   03006500  
Önnereds HK 3 - Torslanda HK 3 15 - 11 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 3   03004903
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Torslanda HK 3 23 - 6 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 3   03006407

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - Neistin 8 - 9 10:15 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 3   04003503

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Slavonia HT - Torslanda HK 3 23 - 4 08:30 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   05003600
Torslanda HK 3 - HK Aranäs 1 4 - 14 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 3   05006703  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - Kelvinside 9 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners