You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Melhus/Gimse B12

Melhus/Gimse B12

Team name Melhus/Gimse
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 8
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Melhus/Gimse

In addition to Melhus/Gimse, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof Melhus/Gimse could be found in Group 8 together with Linje5 Black, Önnereds HK 3, RK Zagreb 1, Torslanda HK and Lugi HF 2.

Melhus/Gimse continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against RK Rugvica with 9-19. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Zagreb 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Melhus/Gimse

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 1 5 5 0 0 144 23 (121) 10
2. Melhus/Gimse 5 4 0 1 82 47 (35) 8
3. Torslanda HK 5 3 0 2 81 65 (16) 6
4. Önnereds HK 3 5 2 0 3 51 74 (-23) 4
5. Lugi HF 2 5 1 0 4 52 105 (-53) 2
6. Linje5 Black 5 0 0 5 31 127 (-96) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Melhus/Gimse - Linje5 Black 26 - 8 09:40 Heden 8 B12 Grp 8   03001102
Önnereds HK 3 - Melhus/Gimse 2 - 14 14:20 Heden 5 B12 Grp 8   03000809

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 1 - Melhus/Gimse 22 - 8 14:20 Heden 5 B12 Grp 8   04000810
Melhus/Gimse - Torslanda HK 15 - 7 16:40 Heden 8 B12 Grp 8   04001113

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Melhus/Gimse - Lugi HF 2 19 - 8 13:45 Heden 7 B12 Grp 8   05001008

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ljunghusens HK - Melhus/Gimse 9 - 17 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006402  
RK Rugvica - Melhus/Gimse 19 - 9 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006708  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners