You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Kärra HF G11 2

Kärra HF G11 2

Team name Kärra HF 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Kärra HF 2

In addition to the two Kärra teams, 30 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Kärra HF 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Torslanda HK 1, OV Helsingborg, IK Sävehof 5, IF Stjernen, IK Baltichov 2 and Da-Shin Elementary School.

Kärra HF 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 1 with 5-7. In the Final, HK Aranäs 3 won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Kärra HF also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G10 A-Play-off, but lost it against IK Sävehof 4 with 9-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kärra HF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Da-Shin Elementary School 6 6 0 0 97 32 (65) 12
2. IF Stjernen 6 5 0 1 93 50 (43) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 69 47 (22) 8
4. Kärra HF 2 6 3 0 3 44 47 (-3) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 6 1 1 4 42 80 (-38) 3
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 1 0 5 45 85 (-40) 2
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 1 5 27 76 (-49) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Da-Shin Elementary School - Kärra HF 2 13 - 4 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 3   03008600
Kärra HF 2 - OV Helsingborg 16 - 7 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 3   03006506

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - Torslanda HK 1 5 - 7 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 3   04006604
IK Baltichov 2 - Kärra HF 2 4 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 3   04006407

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - IF Stjernen 3 - 12 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 3   05004904
IK Sävehof 5 - Kärra HF 2 4 - 6 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 3   05006408

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 2 - IK Baltichov 1 11 - 2 12:00 Heden 7 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001005
Kärra HF 2 - HK Aranäs 1 5 - 7 16:05 Heden 6 G11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000912
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners