You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Baltichov G11 2

IK Baltichov G11 2

Team name IK Baltichov 2
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov 2

In addition to the two Baltichov teams, 30 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov 2 could be found in Group 3 together with Torslanda HK 1, OV Helsingborg, IK Sävehof 5, IF Stjernen, Da-Shin Elementary School and Kärra HF 2.

IK Baltichov 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Kelvinside with 7-8. In the Final, HK Aranäs 3 won over HK Aranäs 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

IK Baltichov also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G10 B-Play-off, but lost it against Lugi HF 2 with 6-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Da-Shin Elementary School 6 6 0 0 97 32 (65) 12
2. IF Stjernen 6 5 0 1 93 50 (43) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 69 47 (22) 8
4. Kärra HF 2 6 3 0 3 44 47 (-3) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 6 1 1 4 42 80 (-38) 3
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 1 0 5 45 85 (-40) 2
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 1 5 27 76 (-49) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - IK Sävehof 5 6 - 7 11:25 Kviberg 2 G11 Grp 3   03003505
IF Stjernen - IK Baltichov 2 19 - 3 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 3   03008609

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 1 - IK Baltichov 2 16 - 2 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 3   04006501
IK Baltichov 2 - Kärra HF 2 4 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 3   04006407

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - OV Helsingborg 7 - 7 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 3   05008602
Da-Shin Elementary School - IK Baltichov 2 17 - 5 12:00 Kviberg 2 G11 Grp 3   05003506  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - IK Baltichov 2 8 - 7 09:40 Heden 6 G11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06000902
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners