You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

HK Aranäs G11 1

HK Aranäs G11 1

Team name HK Aranäs 1
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About HK Aranäs 1

In addition to the three Aranäs teams, 29 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof HK Aranäs 1 could be found in Group 5 together with Lugi HF 1, Skuru IK 1, Torslanda HK 3, IK Sävehof 3 and Apeejay School.

HK Aranäs 1 made it to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 5. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 3 with 3-7. Thereby HK Aranäs 1 finished second in G11 B-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to HK Aranäs

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skuru IK 1 5 5 0 0 80 48 (32) 10
2. Apeejay School 5 4 0 1 77 46 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 3 5 3 0 2 66 60 (6) 6
  HK Aranäs 1 5 2 0 3 41 60 (-19) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 43 73 (-30) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 65 85 (-20) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - HK Aranäs 1 12 - 14 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 5   03006405
IK Sävehof 3 - HK Aranäs 1 7 - 10 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 5   03006712

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Torslanda HK 3 6 - 13 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 5   04008611  
Apeejay School - HK Aranäs 1 15 - 7 17:15 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 5   04003415  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Skuru IK 1 4 - 13 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 5   05006412

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - IK Sävehof 4 16 - 14 13:10 Heden 8 G11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001108
Kärra HF 2 - HK Aranäs 1 5 - 7 16:05 Heden 6 G11 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000912
Lugi HF 1 - HK Aranäs 1 14 - 17 18:40 Heden 8 G11 B-Play-off Semi final   06001116

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - HK Aranäs 3 3 - 7 10:30 Heden 5 G11 B-Play-off Final   07000802
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners