You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Baltichov B11 2

IK Baltichov B11 2

Team name IK Baltichov 2
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov 2

In addition to the two Baltichov teams, 37 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov 2 could be found in Group 2 together with OV Helsingborg 2, IK Sund 2, Önnereds HK 2, RK Zagreb, IK Sävehof 5 and Fortuna.

IK Baltichov 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 6 with 12-14. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Baltichov also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against H 71 with 4-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 6 6 0 0 107 61 (46) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 2 6 3 2 1 84 83 (1) 8
3. Fortuna 6 3 1 2 78 73 (5) 7
  IK Sund 2 6 3 0 3 78 69 (9) 6
5. Önnereds HK 2 6 2 1 3 75 86 (-11) 5
6. IK Sävehof 5 6 2 0 4 67 78 (-11) 4
7. IK Baltichov 2 6 0 0 6 43 82 (-39) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fortuna - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 6 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   03006601
IK Baltichov 2 - IK Sävehof 5 5 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   03006706

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 2 - IK Baltichov 2 13 - 9 09:40 Heden 6 B11 Grp 2   04000902
IK Baltichov 2 - RK Zagreb 9 - 19 13:10 Heden 5 B11 Grp 2   04000808

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - IK Sund 2 7 - 14 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   05006701
Önnereds HK 2 - IK Baltichov 2 11 - 7 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   05006707

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 12 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008602
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners