IK Baltichov B11 1

IK Baltichov B11 1

Team name IK Baltichov 1
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov 1

In addition to the two Baltichov teams, 37 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov 1 could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 3, HC Dukla Prague 2, Torslanda HK 2, Lugi HF 2 and RK Rugvica.

IK Baltichov 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Täby HBK with 6-12. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

IK Baltichov also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against H 71 with 4-8.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 90 46 (44) 10
2. Lugi HF 2 5 4 0 1 75 66 (9) 8
3. IK Baltichov 1 5 3 0 2 54 50 (4) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 64 71 (-7) 4
5. HC Dukla Prague 2 5 1 0 4 58 67 (-9) 2
6. Torslanda HK 2 5 0 0 5 32 73 (-41) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Lugi HF 2 10 - 12 12:00 Kviberg 9 B11 Grp 4   03004206

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Torslanda HK 2 9 - 5 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 4   04004901
IK Sävehof 3 - IK Baltichov 1 8 - 12 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   04006505

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - HC Dukla Prague 2 13 - 9 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 4   05008604
RK Rugvica - IK Baltichov 1 16 - 10 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 4   05004908

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Täby HBK 6 - 12 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006500
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners