Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 B16

Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 B16

Team name Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country Russia
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4

Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 was one of 12 clubs from Russia that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4, 93 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 15 different groups, whereof Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 could be found in Group 1 together with Vejen HK, HK Aranäs 2, Haslum IL Vit, Eslövs HF and HC Dukla Prague.

Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Skanderborg HB with 8-17. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Norrköpings HK and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 16.

Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 also participated in Boys 15 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B15 A-Play-off, but lost it against AGF Håndbold with 15-16.

Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 comes from Chekhov which lies approximately 1600 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 5 5 0 0 118 56 (62) 10
2. HC Dukla Prague 5 3 1 1 84 65 (19) 7
3. HK Aranäs 2 5 3 0 2 70 78 (-8) 6
4. Eslövs HF 5 1 2 2 61 72 (-11) 4
5. Haslum IL Vit 5 1 1 3 57 73 (-16) 3
6. Vejen HK 5 0 0 5 56 102 (-46) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 - HK Aranäs 2 23 - 11 13:10 Härlanda Park 9 B16 Grp 1   03009808
Vejen HK - Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 12 - 32 15:30 Härlanda Park 10 B16 Grp 1   03009912

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 - Haslum IL Vit 19 - 8 14:20 Heden 17 B16 Grp 1   04002010
Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 - HC Dukla Prague 21 - 14 17:15 Heden 1 B16 Grp 1   04008715

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eslövs HF - Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 11 - 23 08:30 Härlanda Park 12 B16 Grp 1   05010100

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 - Uppsala HK 17 - 11 11:25 Härlanda Park 12 B16 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06010105
Chekhovskie Medvedi-UOR 4 - Skanderborg HB 8 - 17 15:10 Härlanda Park 10 B16 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06009910  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners