You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Hjortshöj Egå IF B11

Hjortshöj Egå IF B11

Team name Hjortshöj Egå IF
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 3
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Hjortshöj Egå IF

In addition to Hjortshöj Egå IF, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Hjortshöj Egå IF could be found in Group 3 together with Slavonia HT, Önnereds HK 3, IK Sävehof 2, Neistin, Torslanda HK 3 and HK Aranäs 1.

Hjortshöj Egå IF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against RK Rugvica with 13-14. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Hjortshöj Egå IF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Slavonia HT 6 6 0 0 119 39 (80) 12
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 6 5 0 1 120 46 (74) 10
3. Neistin 6 4 0 2 54 69 (-15) 8
4. Önnereds HK 3 6 3 0 3 70 75 (-5) 6
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 2 0 4 69 69 (0) 4
6. Torslanda HK 3 6 1 0 5 51 93 (-42) 2
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 34 126 (-92) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Neistin - Hjortshöj Egå IF 2 - 20 08:30 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 3   03003400
HK Aranäs 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 8 - 19 10:15 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   03003603
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Torslanda HK 3 23 - 6 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 3   03006407

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Önnereds HK 3 19 - 8 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 3   04006700
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Slavonia HT 10 - 18 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 3   04008603

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - IK Sävehof 2 29 - 4 14:55 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 3   05003611

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hörning Håndbold - Hjortshöj Egå IF 12 - 13 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006709  
RK Rugvica - Hjortshöj Egå IF 14 - 13 16:20 Kviberg 1 B11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003413  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners