Hjortshöj Egå IF B14

Hjortshöj Egå IF B14

Team name Hjortshöj Egå IF
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Hjortshöj Egå IF

In addition to Hjortshöj Egå IF, 97 other teams from 18 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof Hjortshöj Egå IF could be found in Group 4 together with Skanderborg HB, SKS Kusy Krakow, H43 Lund 3, RP IF 1 and Lidingö SK.

Hjortshöj Egå IF continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Skanderborg HB with 10-16. In the Final, HK Silwing/Troja won over Skanderborg HB and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 14.

Hjortshöj Egå IF also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 A-Play-off, but lost it against US Creteil Handball with 9-18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Hjortshöj Egå IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skanderborg HB 5 5 0 0 69 50 (19) 10
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 4 0 1 82 57 (25) 8
3. SKS Kusy Krakow 5 3 0 2 77 71 (6) 6
4. H43 Lund 3 5 2 0 3 65 63 (2) 4
5. RP IF 1 5 1 0 4 57 73 (-16) 2
6. Lidingö SK 5 0 0 5 52 88 (-36) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - SKS Kusy Krakow 20 - 15 10:50 Heden 13 B14 Grp 4   03001604
Skanderborg HB - Hjortshöj Egå IF 14 - 12 12:35 Heden 21 B14 Grp 4   03002407

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Lidingö SK 20 - 12 15:30 Heden 14 B14 Grp 4   04001712
Hjortshöj Egå IF - H43 Lund 3 13 - 9 17:50 Heden 12 B14 Grp 4   04001516

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 7 - 17 12:00 Heden 23 B14 Grp 4   05002606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Fjellhammer IL 2 18 - 16 09:40 Kviberg 6 B14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   06003902
FIF Håndbold - Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 - 20 12:35 Kviberg 7 B14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004007  
Melhus/Gimse - Hjortshöj Egå IF 10 - 16 16:20 Kviberg 9 B14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004212  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Eskil - Hjortshöj Egå IF 12 - 14 11:00 Heden 20 B14 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   07002304
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Skanderborg HB 10 - 16 13:00 Heden 11 B14 A-Play-off Semi final   07001407
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners