You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Kelvinside B11

Kelvinside B11

Team name Kelvinside
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 1
Country Scotland
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Kelvinside

In addition to Kelvinside, 38 other teams from 8 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Kelvinside could be found in Group 1 together with Eskilstuna Guif, Strandby-Elling IF, Torslanda HK 1, Lugi HF 3, Herkules and IK Sävehof 6.

Kelvinside continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IK Sund 2 with 8-11. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kelvinside

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Herkules 6 6 0 0 104 55 (49) 12
2. Eskilstuna Guif 6 5 0 1 82 55 (27) 10
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 4 0 2 74 51 (23) 8
4. Lugi HF 3 6 3 0 3 65 82 (-17) 6
5. Strandby-Elling IF 6 2 0 4 73 100 (-27) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 58 80 (-22) 2
7. Kelvinside 6 0 0 6 48 81 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - Eskilstuna Guif 8 - 13 08:30 Kviberg 3 B11 Grp 1   03003600
IK Sävehof 6 - Kelvinside 9 - 8 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 1   03006603

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Kelvinside 17 - 13 08:30 Kviberg 2 B11 Grp 1   04003500  
Herkules - Kelvinside 23 - 7 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 1   04006609  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kelvinside - Lugi HF 3 6 - 8 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 1   05006502
Kelvinside - Torslanda HK 1 6 - 11 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 1   05006607

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 3 - Kelvinside 9 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006602
IK Sund 2 - Kelvinside 11 - 8 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06008607  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners