You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Sund B12

IK Sund B12

Team name IK Sund
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About IK Sund

In addition to IK Sund, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof IK Sund could be found in Group 7 together with BK Ydun, Redbergslids IK 1, RK Zagreb 2, Frogner IL and IK Sävehof 4.

IK Sund continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Linje5 Grey with 13-16. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Zagreb 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Sund also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against H 71 1 with 5-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Sund

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 2 5 4 1 0 86 54 (32) 9
2. IK Sund 5 4 0 1 108 46 (62) 8
3. Redbergslids IK 1 5 3 1 1 85 56 (29) 7
4. BK Ydun 5 2 0 3 44 76 (-32) 4
5. Frogner IL 5 1 0 4 38 71 (-33) 2
6. IK Sävehof 4 5 0 0 5 37 95 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frogner IL - IK Sund 7 - 27 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 7   03008604
IK Sund - Redbergslids IK 1 13 - 11 14:20 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 7   03003510

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - BK Ydun 26 - 9 14:20 Kviberg 3 B12 Grp 7   04003610
IK Sävehof 4 - IK Sund 5 - 31 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 7   04004913

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Zagreb 2 - IK Sund 14 - 11 14:55 Heden 6 B12 Grp 7   05000910

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - Linje5 Grey 13 - 16 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006401  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners