Hjortshöj Egå IF G12

Hjortshöj Egå IF G12

Team name Hjortshöj Egå IF
Shirt colors Red / White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 2
Country Denmark
 
 

10 games played

Goals


About Hjortshöj Egå IF

In addition to Hjortshöj Egå IF, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Hjortshöj Egå IF could be found in Group 2 together with Skuru IK 1, Lörenskog HK, Torslanda HK 1, IK Sävehof 3 and Lugi HF 1.

Hjortshöj Egå IF made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Da-Shin Elementary School with 12-13. Thereby Hjortshöj Egå IF finished second in G12 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Hjortshöj Egå IF

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 5 0 0 88 37 (51) 10
2. Lörenskog HK 5 4 0 1 59 51 (8) 8
3. Lugi HF 1 5 2 1 2 53 61 (-8) 5
4. Skuru IK 1 5 2 0 3 51 58 (-7) 4
  Torslanda HK 1 5 1 1 3 53 65 (-12) 3
6. IK Sävehof 3 5 0 0 5 31 63 (-32) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Lörenskog HK 13 - 9 14:55 Heden 7 G12 Grp 2   03001011

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 7 - 21 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 2   04006707
Torslanda HK 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 - 18 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 2   04006612

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Skuru IK 1 19 - 13 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 2   05006705
Hjortshöj Egå IF - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 3 14:20 Kviberg 2 G12 Grp 2   05003510

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - IK Sävehof 1 16 - 10 08:30 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003500
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Alingsås HK 2 13 - 8 11:25 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06003505  
Alingsås HK 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 12 - 14 15:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06006512  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Skövde HF 19 - 9 09:05 Heden 21 G12 A-Play-off Semi final   07002401
Hjortshöj Egå IF - Da-Shin Elementary School 12 - 13 13:00 Heden 1 G12 A-Play-off Final   07008704
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners