You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

MTV Dänischenhagen B13

MTV Dänischenhagen B13

Team name MTV Dänischenhagen
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Germany
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About MTV Dänischenhagen

In addition to MTV Dänischenhagen, 66 other teams from 15 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof MTV Dänischenhagen could be found in Group 11 together with Ski IL 1, Kungsängens SK 2, AG Håndbold, Önnereds HK 1 and HK Ankaret.

MTV Dänischenhagen continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Silwing/Troja with 13-19. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over Hörning Håndbold 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

MTV Dänischenhagen also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against HK Aranäs 2 with 9-19 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to MTV Dänischenhagen

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. MTV Dänischenhagen 5 5 0 0 101 53 (48) 10
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 4 0 1 64 59 (5) 8
3. Ski IL 1 5 2 1 2 70 63 (7) 5
4. HK Ankaret 5 2 1 2 63 53 (10) 5
5. Kungsängens SK 2 5 1 0 4 49 74 (-25) 2
6. AG Håndbold 5 0 0 5 34 79 (-45) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - Önnereds HK 1 19 - 8 09:05 Heden 19 B13 Grp 11   03002201

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 1 - MTV Dänischenhagen 15 - 16 08:30 Heden 20 B13 Grp 11   04002300
MTV Dänischenhagen - AG Håndbold 30 - 7 10:15 Heden 25 B13 Grp 11   04003003

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - Kungsängens SK 2 23 - 13 09:05 Valhalla 4 B13 Grp 11   05006001  
HK Ankaret - MTV Dänischenhagen 10 - 13 10:50 Valhalla 5 B13 Grp 11   05006104

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - HK Silwing/Troja 13 - 19 10:15 Heden 20 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06002303
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners