You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RP IF G14 3

RP IF G14 3

Team name RP IF 3
Shirt colors White / White / Red
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About RP IF 3

In addition to the three RP teams, 99 other teams from 12 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 17 different groups, whereof RP IF 3 could be found in Group 2 together with TV Cloppenburg, Ski IL 1, Rapp SPKL, Torslanda HK 1 and HIFK Damhandboll.

RP IF 3 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Lugi HF 1 with 8-11. In the Final, IK Sävehof 2 won over Lugi HF 1 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RP IF

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Torslanda HK 1 5 4 0 1 73 51 (22) 8
2. Rapp SPKL 5 4 0 1 59 59 (0) 8
3. Ski IL 1 5 3 0 2 68 57 (11) 6
4. HIFK Damhandboll 5 2 1 2 67 60 (7) 5
5. TV Cloppenburg 5 1 0 4 53 70 (-17) 2
6. RP IF 3 5 0 1 4 39 62 (-23) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 1 - RP IF 3 16 - 8 12:35 Härlanda Park 2 G14 Grp 2   03009107
RP IF 3 - Torslanda HK 1 8 - 17 14:20 Härlanda Park 5 G14 Grp 2   03009410

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 3 - TV Cloppenburg 8 - 13 13:10 Kviberg 13 G14 Grp 2   04004608  
HIFK Damhandboll - RP IF 3 8 - 8 15:30 Kviberg 10 G14 Grp 2   04004312

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rapp SPKL - RP IF 3 8 - 7 14:55 Heden 3 G14 Grp 2   05000610

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Osterøy IL 2 - RP IF 3 7 - 20 10:50 Härlanda Park 3 G14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   06009204
RP IF 3 - Lugi HF 1 8 - 11 13:45 Härlanda Park 1 G14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06008909
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners