SIK Søndermarken B15

SIK Søndermarken B15

Team name SIK Søndermarken
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About SIK Søndermarken

SIK Søndermarken was one of 34 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to SIK Søndermarken, 87 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 14 different groups, whereof SIK Søndermarken could be found in Group 7 together with IFK Nyköping, Haslum IL 1, Estrela e Vigorosa Sport, IK Sävehof 2, KA and RP IF 1.

SIK Søndermarken continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs with 7-9. In the Final, RK Zagreb won over Skanderborg HB 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 15.

SIK Søndermarken comes from Viborg which lies approximately 220 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Viborg does also provide six additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2018 (Skive FH, Bjerringbro FH, Hammel GF, Bording KFUM, Fjends HK and Hornbaek SF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to SIK Søndermarken

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Estrela e Vigorosa Sport 6 4 2 0 84 63 (21) 10
2. RP IF 1 6 5 0 1 105 67 (38) 10
3. SIK Søndermarken 6 4 1 1 88 60 (28) 9
4. KA 6 3 0 3 58 54 (4) 6
5. IFK Nyköping 6 2 0 4 63 78 (-15) 4
6. Haslum IL 1 6 1 1 4 67 84 (-17) 3
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 48 107 (-59) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SIK Søndermarken - KA 15 - 9 12:00 Heden 4 B15 Grp 7   03000706
RP IF 1 - SIK Søndermarken 16 - 13 13:45 Heden 14 B15 Grp 7   03001709

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SIK Søndermarken - IFK Nyköping 19 - 10 14:20 Heden 24 B15 Grp 7   04002710
IK Sävehof 2 - SIK Søndermarken 7 - 16 16:05 Heden 25 B15 Grp 7   04003013  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Estrela e Vigorosa Sport - SIK Søndermarken 10 - 10 12:00 Kviberg 13 B15 Grp 7   05004606  
Haslum IL 1 - SIK Søndermarken 8 - 15 14:55 Kviberg 4 B15 Grp 7   05003711  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SIK Søndermarken - RP IF 3 18 - 15 08:30 Kviberg 4 B15 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   06003700
HK Aranäs - SIK Søndermarken 9 - 7 12:00 Kviberg 13 B15 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004606  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners