You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Baltichov G12 2

IK Baltichov G12 2

Team name IK Baltichov 2
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov 2

In addition to the two Baltichov teams, 57 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Skövde HF, ASLM Handball, Gökstens BK, Lugi HF 2, HK Aranäs 3 and Önnereds HK 2.

IK Baltichov 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against OV Helsingborg 3 with 5-7. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

IK Baltichov also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G11 B-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK with 7-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Gökstens BK 6 6 0 0 100 58 (42) 12
2. Skövde HF 6 5 0 1 77 42 (35) 10
3. Önnereds HK 2 6 4 0 2 83 71 (12) 8
4. HK Aranäs 3 6 3 0 3 66 62 (4) 6
5. IK Baltichov 2 6 2 0 4 50 76 (-26) 4
  Lugi HF 2 6 1 0 5 66 83 (-17) 2
7. ASLM Handball 6 0 0 6 42 92 (-50) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - HK Aranäs 3 5 - 12 08:30 Heden 6 G12 Grp 8   03000900
Gökstens BK - IK Baltichov 2 18 - 11 10:15 Heden 7 G12 Grp 8   03001003

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - IK Baltichov 2 9 - 14 08:30 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   04000800
Skövde HF - IK Baltichov 2 14 - 5 13:45 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   04000809

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - ASLM Handball 8 - 4 09:40 Heden 7 G12 Grp 8   05001001  
IK Baltichov 2 - Önnereds HK 2 7 - 19 11:25 Heden 7 G12 Grp 8   05001004

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 2 - Önnereds HK 1 12 - 10 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006503
HK Aranäs 4 - IK Baltichov 2 7 - 9 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004908  
IK Baltichov 2 - OV Helsingborg 3 5 - 7 16:05 Kviberg 2 G12 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003513  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners