You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Torslanda HK B11 2

Torslanda HK B11 2

Team name Torslanda HK 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 2

In addition to the three Torslanda teams, 36 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 2 could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 3, HC Dukla Prague 2, Lugi HF 2, IK Baltichov 1 and RK Rugvica.

Torslanda HK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IK Sävehof 5 with 6-11. In the Final, IK Sund 2 won over Brabrand IF and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Torslanda HK also participated in Boys 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B10 B-Play-off, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 11-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. RK Rugvica 5 5 0 0 90 46 (44) 10
2. Lugi HF 2 5 4 0 1 75 66 (9) 8
3. IK Baltichov 1 5 3 0 2 54 50 (4) 6
4. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 0 3 64 71 (-7) 4
5. HC Dukla Prague 2 5 1 0 4 58 67 (-9) 2
6. Torslanda HK 2 5 0 0 5 32 73 (-41) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - HC Dukla Prague 2 4 - 12 16:05 Heden 6 B11 Grp 4   03000913

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Torslanda HK 2 9 - 5 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 Grp 4   04004901
Torslanda HK 2 - RK Rugvica 6 - 21 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 4   04006405

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 3 11 - 15 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 4   05006504
Lugi HF 2 - Torslanda HK 2 16 - 6 13:45 Kviberg 1 B11 Grp 4   05003409  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 5 - Torslanda HK 2 11 - 6 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004902
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners