You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RP IF B15 1

RP IF B15 1

Team name RP IF 1
Shirt colors White / Red / Red
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About RP IF 1

In addition to the three RP teams, 85 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 14 different groups, whereof RP IF 1 could be found in Group 7 together with IFK Nyköping, Haslum IL 1, Estrela e Vigorosa Sport, IK Sävehof 2, SIK Søndermarken and KA.

RP IF 1 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IFK Kristianstad 2 with 16-20. In the Final, RK Zagreb won over Skanderborg HB 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 15.

RP IF also participated in Boys 14 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 A-Play-off, but lost it against Tyresö Handboll with 9-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RP IF

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Estrela e Vigorosa Sport 6 4 2 0 84 63 (21) 10
2. RP IF 1 6 5 0 1 105 67 (38) 10
3. SIK Søndermarken 6 4 1 1 88 60 (28) 9
4. KA 6 3 0 3 58 54 (4) 6
5. IFK Nyköping 6 2 0 4 63 78 (-15) 4
6. Haslum IL 1 6 1 1 4 67 84 (-17) 3
7. IK Sävehof 2 6 0 0 6 48 107 (-59) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KA - RP IF 1 11 - 16 10:15 Heden 4 B15 Grp 7   03000703  
RP IF 1 - SIK Søndermarken 16 - 13 13:45 Heden 14 B15 Grp 7   03001709

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Estrela e Vigorosa Sport 15 - 17 09:05 Valhalla 6 B15 Grp 7   04005601
Haslum IL 1 - RP IF 1 10 - 20 10:50 Valhalla 6 B15 Grp 7   04005604

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - RP IF 1 8 - 24 11:25 Kviberg 10 B15 Grp 7   05004305
RP IF 1 - IFK Nyköping 14 - 8 14:55 Kviberg 8 B15 Grp 7   05004111

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IFK Kristianstad 2 - RP IF 1 20 - 16 09:40 Kviberg 10 B15 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004302
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners