You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Skuru IK G12 2

Skuru IK G12 2

Team name Skuru IK 2
Shirt colors Green / Green / Green
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Skuru IK 2

In addition to the two Skuru teams, 57 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Skuru IK 2 could be found in Group 9 together with AG Håndbold, Apeejay School, HK Ankaret 2, IK Sävehof 6, Torslanda HK 2 and HK Aranäs 2.

Skuru IK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Gökstens BK with 10-14. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skuru IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. AG Håndbold 6 6 0 0 110 61 (49) 12
2. Skuru IK 2 6 4 1 1 83 63 (20) 9
3. Torslanda HK 2 6 4 0 2 80 53 (27) 8
4. HK Aranäs 2 6 3 1 2 69 67 (2) 7
5. HK Ankaret 2 6 2 0 4 78 78 (0) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 57 92 (-35) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 11 74 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Skuru IK 2 13 - 13 11:25 Heden 5 G12 Grp 9   03000804
Skuru IK 2 - IK Sävehof 6 17 - 10 13:10 Heden 6 G12 Grp 9   03000908

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - Skuru IK 2 15 - 13 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   04006701
Skuru IK 2 - Torslanda HK 2 13 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 9   04006507

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 2 - HK Ankaret 2 17 - 15 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 9   05006506  
Apeejay School - Skuru IK 2 0 - 10 WO 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   05004911  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 2 - NKIK Norrköping 15 - 4 09:05 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003501
Gökstens BK - Skuru IK 2 14 - 10 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006506  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners