Önnereds HK G12 2

Önnereds HK G12 2

Team name Önnereds HK 2
Shirt colors Green / Green
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Önnereds HK 2

In addition to the two Önnereds teams, 57 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Önnereds HK 2 could be found in Group 8 together with IK Baltichov 2, Skövde HF, ASLM Handball, Gökstens BK, Lugi HF 2 and HK Aranäs 3.

Önnereds HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Alingsås HK 2 with 9-15. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Önnereds HK also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the final in B-Play-off, but lost it against Lilleström HK 2 with 2-6 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Önnereds HK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Gökstens BK 6 6 0 0 100 58 (42) 12
2. Skövde HF 6 5 0 1 77 42 (35) 10
3. Önnereds HK 2 6 4 0 2 83 71 (12) 8
4. HK Aranäs 3 6 3 0 3 66 62 (4) 6
5. IK Baltichov 2 6 2 0 4 50 76 (-26) 4
  Lugi HF 2 6 1 0 5 66 83 (-17) 2
7. ASLM Handball 6 0 0 6 42 92 (-50) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Önnereds HK 2 14 - 19 11:25 Heden 6 G12 Grp 8   03000905
Önnereds HK 2 - Skövde HF 8 - 15 13:10 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   03001108

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 3 - Önnereds HK 2 11 - 12 09:05 Heden 8 G12 Grp 8   04001101
Önnereds HK 2 - ASLM Handball 15 - 10 12:35 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   04000807

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Gökstens BK 10 - 14 09:40 Heden 5 G12 Grp 8   05000802
IK Baltichov 2 - Önnereds HK 2 7 - 19 11:25 Heden 7 G12 Grp 8   05001004

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alingsås HK 2 - Önnereds HK 2 15 - 9 08:30 Kviberg 3 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003600
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners