You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Täby HBK B11

Täby HBK B11

Team name Täby HBK
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Täby HBK

In addition to Täby HBK, 38 other teams from 9 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Täby HBK could be found in Group 5 together with IK Sävehof 1, IK Sund 1, Hörning Håndbold, Önnereds HK 1 and HC Dukla Prague 1.

Täby HBK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Herkules with 11-14. In the Final, Slavonia HT won over RK Zagreb and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Täby HBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Hörning Håndbold 5 5 0 0 79 43 (36) 10
2. HC Dukla Prague 1 5 4 0 1 85 53 (32) 8
3. Täby HBK 5 2 0 3 60 77 (-17) 4
4. IK Sävehof 1 5 1 1 3 55 69 (-14) 3
5. IK Sund 1 5 1 1 3 60 74 (-14) 3
6. Önnereds HK 1 5 1 0 4 58 81 (-23) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Täby HBK - IK Sävehof 1 15 - 13 16:05 Heden 7 B11 Grp 5   03001013  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund 1 - Täby HBK 14 - 11 15:30 Heden 5 B11 Grp 5   04000812
Hörning Håndbold - Täby HBK 20 - 9 17:15 Heden 8 B11 Grp 5   04001114

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Täby HBK - Önnereds HK 1 15 - 12 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 5   05006605
Täby HBK - HC Dukla Prague 1 10 - 18 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 5   05006508  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov 1 - Täby HBK 6 - 12 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006500
Herkules - Täby HBK 14 - 11 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006607  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners