You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Melhus/Gimse B14

Melhus/Gimse B14

Team name Melhus/Gimse
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 5
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Melhus/Gimse

In addition to Melhus/Gimse, 97 other teams from 18 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof Melhus/Gimse could be found in Group 5 together with H43 Lund 2, Tönsbergs Turn, Rödekro IF, Önnereds HK 1 and Täby HBK 2.

Melhus/Gimse continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Hjortshöj Egå IF with 10-16. In the Final, HK Silwing/Troja won over Skanderborg HB and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Melhus/Gimse

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. H43 Lund 2 5 3 1 1 92 66 (26) 7
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 3 1 1 80 64 (16) 7
3. Melhus/Gimse 5 3 0 2 58 51 (7) 6
4. Rödekro IF 5 3 0 2 70 63 (7) 6
5. Täby HBK 2 5 2 0 3 69 67 (2) 4
6. Tönsbergs Turn 5 0 0 5 39 97 (-58) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rödekro IF - Melhus/Gimse 10 - 12 09:40 Kviberg 15 B14 Grp 5   03004802
Tönsbergs Turn - Melhus/Gimse 4 - 12 12:35 Kviberg 10 B14 Grp 5   03004307

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Melhus/Gimse - H43 Lund 2 13 - 15 14:20 Kviberg 10 B14 Grp 5   04004310
Önnereds HK 1 - Melhus/Gimse 11 - 9 16:40 Kviberg 5 B14 Grp 5   04003814

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Melhus/Gimse - Täby HBK 2 12 - 11 14:55 Heden 21 B14 Grp 5   05002410

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
SS Tushino Moscow - Melhus/Gimse 11 - 12 10:15 Kviberg 15 B14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   06004803  
BK Ydun - Melhus/Gimse 11 - 12 13:45 Kviberg 13 B14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004609  
Melhus/Gimse - Hjortshöj Egå IF 10 - 16 16:20 Kviberg 9 B14 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004212  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners