You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Ski IL B13 2

Ski IL B13 2

Team name Ski IL 2
Shirt colors Yellow / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Ski IL 2

In addition to the two Ski teams, 65 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Ski IL 2 could be found in Group 9 together with HK Aranäs 2, Lugi HF 2, Fram 2, HC Monteprandone and Redbergslids IK 1.

Ski IL 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Täby HBK with 10-21. In the Final, Täby HBK won over HSG Nordwest and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Ski IL

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Redbergslids IK 1 5 4 0 1 62 52 (10) 8
2. Fram 2 5 3 0 2 77 79 (-2) 6
3. HK Aranäs 2 5 3 0 2 74 66 (8) 6
4. HC Monteprandone 5 2 0 3 78 84 (-6) 4
5. Ski IL 2 5 1 1 3 54 61 (-7) 3
6. Lugi HF 2 5 1 1 3 60 63 (-3) 3
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HC Monteprandone - Ski IL 2 15 - 12 10:15 Heden 19 B13 Grp 9   03002203

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ski IL 2 - Redbergslids IK 1 7 - 8 08:30 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 9   04004200
HK Aranäs 2 - Ski IL 2 17 - 9 10:15 Kviberg 4 B13 Grp 9   04003703  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 2 - Ski IL 2 10 - 10 08:30 Kviberg 8 B13 Grp 9   05004100
Ski IL 2 - Fram 2 16 - 11 10:15 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 9   05004203

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK 2 - Ski IL 2 5 - 17 10:50 Heden 26 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003103
Täby HBK - Ski IL 2 21 - 10 13:45 Heden 14 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06001709
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners