You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Åkersberga HK B13

Åkersberga HK B13

Team name Åkersberga HK
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Åkersberga HK

In addition to Åkersberga HK, 66 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Åkersberga HK could be found in Group 10 together with Eskilstuna Guif 2, IK Baltichov, FIF Håndbold, Önnereds HK 2 and Fram 1.

Åkersberga HK continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against RK Maksimir Pastela with 6-22. In the Final, RK Maksimir Pastela won over Hörning Håndbold 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 13.

Åkersberga HK also participated in Boys 12 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 A-Play-off, but lost it against H43 Lund 2 with 2-15.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Åkersberga HK

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. FIF Håndbold 5 5 0 0 76 42 (34) 10
2. Fram 1 5 4 0 1 62 50 (12) 8
3. Åkersberga HK 5 2 1 2 48 38 (10) 5
4. Eskilstuna Guif 2 5 1 1 3 56 62 (-6) 3
5. IK Baltichov 5 1 0 4 43 72 (-29) 2
6. Önnereds HK 2 5 1 0 4 47 68 (-21) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - Åkersberga HK 6 - 12 09:40 Heden 3 B13 Grp 10   03000602

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åkersberga HK - IK Baltichov 12 - 0 08:30 Kviberg 12 B13 Grp 10   04004500
Åkersberga HK - FIF Håndbold 4 - 10 10:15 Kviberg 15 B13 Grp 10   04004803  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fram 1 - Åkersberga HK 11 - 9 09:05 Kviberg 9 B13 Grp 10   05004201
Eskilstuna Guif 2 - Åkersberga HK 11 - 11 10:50 Kviberg 7 B13 Grp 10   05004004

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RK Maksimir Pastela - Åkersberga HK 22 - 6 10:50 Valhalla 3 B13 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06005904
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners