You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Eskilstuna Guif B13 1

Eskilstuna Guif B13 1

Team name Eskilstuna Guif 1
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Eskilstuna Guif 1

In addition to the two Eskilstuna Guif teams, 65 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Eskilstuna Guif 1 could be found in Group 3 together with IK Sävehof 3, HK Aranäs 1, RK Maksimir Pastela, Mount Kenya HC and Tyresö Handboll.

Eskilstuna Guif 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against HSG Nordwest with 15-18. In the Final, Täby HBK won over HSG Nordwest and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Eskilstuna Guif

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Maksimir Pastela 5 5 0 0 114 38 (76) 10
2. HK Aranäs 1 5 4 0 1 113 55 (58) 8
3. IK Sävehof 3 5 2 1 2 83 63 (20) 5
4. Tyresö Handboll 5 2 0 3 74 77 (-3) 4
5. Eskilstuna Guif 1 5 1 1 3 67 58 (9) 3
6. Mount Kenya HC 5 0 0 5 15 175 (-160) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - IK Sävehof 3 10 - 10 09:05 Heden 26 B13 Grp 3   03003101

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tyresö Handboll - Eskilstuna Guif 1 12 - 10 09:40 Kviberg 5 B13 Grp 3   04003802
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - RK Maksimir Pastela 12 - 13 11:25 Kviberg 7 B13 Grp 3   04004005

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Mount Kenya HC 24 - 5 08:30 Härlanda Park 6 B13 Grp 3   05009500  
HK Aranäs 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 18 - 11 10:15 Härlanda Park 4 B13 Grp 3   05009303  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - IK Baltichov 14 - 8 10:50 Heden 23 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06002604
Lugi HF 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 10 - 13 13:45 Valhalla 5 B13 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006109
Kungälvs HK - Eskilstuna Guif 1 7 - 13 16:55 Heden 20 B13 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06002314

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - HSG Nordwest 15 - 18 10:50 Heden 24 B13 B-Play-off Semi final   07002704
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners