You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

IK Baltichov B12

IK Baltichov B12

Team name IK Baltichov
Shirt colors White / White / Blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IK Baltichov

In addition to IK Baltichov, 48 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof IK Baltichov could be found in Group 6 together with Backa HK, SSRVM, Lugi HF 3, IK Sävehof 2 and Nordstrand IF 2.

IK Baltichov continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against HC Dukla Prague with 6-17. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Zagreb 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

IK Baltichov also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Eskilstuna Guif with 5-12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to IK Baltichov

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Backa HK 5 5 0 0 78 39 (39) 10
2. IK Baltichov 5 4 0 1 77 60 (17) 8
3. Nordstrand IF 2 5 3 0 2 53 60 (-7) 6
4. Lugi HF 3 5 1 0 4 64 77 (-13) 2
5. SSRVM 5 1 0 4 60 78 (-18) 2
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 58 76 (-18) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nordstrand IF 2 - IK Baltichov 10 - 17 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B12 Grp 6   03008602  
IK Baltichov - Backa HK 10 - 14 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 B12 Grp 6   03004910

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lugi HF 3 - IK Baltichov 17 - 23 14:55 Kviberg 2 B12 Grp 6   04003511  
IK Sävehof 2 - IK Baltichov 10 - 11 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 Grp 6   04006414

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov - SSRVM 16 - 9 14:20 Heden 8 B12 Grp 6   05001110

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Baltichov - Redbergslids IK 1 15 - 12 09:40 Kviberg 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003502
HC Dukla Prague - IK Baltichov 17 - 6 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006408  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners