Torslanda HK G12 2

Torslanda HK G12 2

Team name Torslanda HK 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 2

In addition to the two Torslanda teams, 57 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 2 could be found in Group 9 together with IK Sävehof 6, HK Aranäs 2, Skuru IK 2, Apeejay School, AG Håndbold and HK Ankaret 2.

Torslanda HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Lilleström HK 2 with 9-14. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Torslanda HK also participated in Girls 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in G11 A-Play-off, but lost it against Lugi HF 3 with 6-13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. AG Håndbold 6 6 0 0 110 61 (49) 12
2. Skuru IK 2 6 4 1 1 83 63 (20) 9
3. Torslanda HK 2 6 4 0 2 80 53 (27) 8
4. HK Aranäs 2 6 3 1 2 69 67 (2) 7
5. HK Ankaret 2 6 2 0 4 78 78 (0) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 57 92 (-35) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 11 74 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 6 24 - 8 11:25 Heden 7 G12 Grp 9   03001005  
HK Aranäs 2 - Torslanda HK 2 8 - 14 13:10 Heden 7 G12 Grp 9   03001008

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - AG Håndbold 12 - 15 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   04004904
Skuru IK 2 - Torslanda HK 2 13 - 10 12:35 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G12 Grp 9   04006507

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - Torslanda HK 2 0 - 10 WO 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   05006706  
Torslanda HK 2 - HK Ankaret 2 10 - 9 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 9   05006610

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lilleström HK 2 - Torslanda HK 2 14 - 9 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006400
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners