You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Torslanda HK G11 2

Torslanda HK G11 2

Team name Torslanda HK 2
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Torslanda HK 2

In addition to the three Torslanda teams, 29 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Torslanda HK 2 could be found in Group 4 together with IK Sävehof 2, HK Ankaret 1, Rödekro IF, Lugi HF 2 and HK Aranäs 2.

Torslanda HK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 5-21. In the Final, Rödekro IF won over Skuru IK 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Torslanda HK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Rödekro IF 5 5 0 0 117 21 (96) 10
2. Torslanda HK 2 5 4 0 1 68 48 (20) 8
3. Lugi HF 2 5 3 0 2 69 65 (4) 6
4. HK Ankaret 1 5 1 1 3 35 73 (-38) 3
5. HK Aranäs 2 5 1 1 3 38 64 (-26) 3
6. IK Sävehof 2 5 0 0 5 28 84 (-56) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Ankaret 1 - Torslanda HK 2 6 - 19 11:25 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 4   03004905
Torslanda HK 2 - Lugi HF 2 19 - 12 14:55 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 4   03003411

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Torslanda HK 2 - IK Sävehof 2 15 - 5 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 Grp 4   04006709
Rödekro IF - Torslanda HK 2 18 - 7 17:50 Kviberg 1 G11 Grp 4   04003416  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 2 - Torslanda HK 2 7 - 8 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 4   05006612

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 2 - Torslanda HK 2 6 - 8 10:50 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06000904
Da-Shin Elementary School - Torslanda HK 2 0 - 10 14:55 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000910  
Torslanda HK 2 - Rödekro IF 5 - 21 17:50 Heden 8 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   06001115
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners