You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Kungsängens SK B13 2

Kungsängens SK B13 2

Team name Kungsängens SK 2
Shirt colors Winered / Winered / Winered
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 11
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Kungsängens SK 2

In addition to the two Kungsängens SK teams, 65 other teams from 16 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Kungsängens SK 2 could be found in Group 11 together with Ski IL 1, AG Håndbold, Önnereds HK 1, HK Ankaret and MTV Dänischenhagen.

Kungsängens SK 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 11. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Ski IL 2 with 5-17. In the Final, Täby HBK won over HSG Nordwest and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Kungsängens SK

Games

Group 11

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. MTV Dänischenhagen 5 5 0 0 101 53 (48) 10
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 4 0 1 64 59 (5) 8
3. Ski IL 1 5 2 1 2 70 63 (7) 5
4. HK Ankaret 5 2 1 2 63 53 (10) 5
5. Kungsängens SK 2 5 1 0 4 49 74 (-25) 2
6. AG Håndbold 5 0 0 5 34 79 (-45) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - Kungsängens SK 2 6 - 12 08:30 Heden 20 B13 Grp 11   03002300

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK 2 - HK Ankaret 5 - 10 08:30 Heden 19 B13 Grp 11   04002200
Kungsängens SK 2 - Ski IL 1 9 - 17 10:15 Heden 24 B13 Grp 11   04002703

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
MTV Dänischenhagen - Kungsängens SK 2 23 - 13 09:05 Valhalla 4 B13 Grp 11   05006001  
Önnereds HK 1 - Kungsängens SK 2 18 - 10 10:50 Valhalla 6 B13 Grp 11   05005604

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kungsängens SK 2 - Ski IL 2 5 - 17 10:50 Heden 26 B13 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003103
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners