You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

RP IF B14 1

RP IF B14 1

Team name RP IF 1
Shirt colors White / Red / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About RP IF 1

In addition to the two RP teams, 96 other teams from 18 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof RP IF 1 could be found in Group 4 together with SKS Kusy Krakow, Lidingö SK, H43 Lund 3, Hjortshöj Egå IF and Skanderborg HB.

RP IF 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Täby HBK 1 with 9-14. In the Final, Täby HBK 1 won over Ski IL and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 14.

RP IF also participated in Boys 13 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 B-Play-off, but lost it against HK Aranäs 1 with 7-10.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to RP IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skanderborg HB 5 5 0 0 69 50 (19) 10
2. Hjortshöj Egå IF 5 4 0 1 82 57 (25) 8
3. SKS Kusy Krakow 5 3 0 2 77 71 (6) 6
4. H43 Lund 3 5 2 0 3 65 63 (2) 4
5. RP IF 1 5 1 0 4 57 73 (-16) 2
6. Lidingö SK 5 0 0 5 52 88 (-36) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skanderborg HB - RP IF 1 12 - 9 10:50 Heden 14 B14 Grp 4   03001704
H43 Lund 3 - RP IF 1 16 - 13 13:10 Heden 20 B14 Grp 4   03002308

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - SKS Kusy Krakow 14 - 16 15:30 Heden 13 B14 Grp 4   04001612  
Lidingö SK - RP IF 1 12 - 14 17:50 Heden 25 B14 Grp 4   04003016  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - Hjortshöj Egå IF 7 - 17 12:00 Heden 23 B14 Grp 4   05002606

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
RP IF 1 - SSRVM 23 - 17 10:50 Kviberg 5 B14 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   06003804  
IK Sund - RP IF 1 13 - 17 13:45 Kviberg 15 B14 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06004809  
IFK Kristianstad 1 - RP IF 1 10 - 16 18:20 Kviberg 9 B14 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004215  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Täby HBK 1 - RP IF 1 14 - 9 11:00 Heden 14 B14 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   07001704
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners