You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Eskilstuna Guif G12 1

Eskilstuna Guif G12 1

Team name Eskilstuna Guif 1
Shirt colors Red / Red
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Eskilstuna Guif 1

In addition to the two Eskilstuna Guif teams, 57 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Eskilstuna Guif 1 could be found in Group 7 together with OV Helsingborg 1, IK Sävehof 2, BK Heid, Brabrand IF, HK Aranäs 4 and Walshingham School.

Eskilstuna Guif 1 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against HK Aranäs 1 with 8-14. In the Final, Torslanda HK 1 won over Lugi HF 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Eskilstuna Guif

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 5 1 0 95 46 (49) 11
2. BK Heid 6 3 1 2 84 65 (19) 7
3. Brabrand IF 6 2 3 1 58 59 (-1) 7
4. HK Aranäs 4 6 2 2 2 60 69 (-9) 6
5. OV Helsingborg 1 6 2 2 2 65 53 (12) 6
6. Eskilstuna Guif 1 6 2 1 3 72 73 (-1) 5
7. Walshingham School 6 0 0 6 30 99 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 4 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 13 - 13 12:35 Kviberg 1 G12 Grp 7   03003407
IK Sävehof 2 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 15 - 7 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 7   03006711

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - BK Heid 13 - 11 12:00 Heden 8 G12 Grp 7   04001106
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - OV Helsingborg 1 11 - 15 13:45 Heden 6 G12 Grp 7   04000909

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Brabrand IF 8 - 10 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G12 Grp 7   05006401
Eskilstuna Guif 1 - Walshingham School 20 - 9 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 7   05006604

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Eskilstuna Guif 1 14 - 8 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006604  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners