You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Skuru IK G14 2

Skuru IK G14 2

Team name Skuru IK 2
Shirt colors Green / Green / Green
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Skuru IK 2

In addition to the two Skuru teams, 100 other teams from 12 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 17 different groups, whereof Skuru IK 2 could be found in Group 8 together with Elverum IL 1, Strandby-Elling IF, Mölndals HF 1, H43 Lund 3 and Nordstrand IF.

Skuru IK 2 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Neistin with 7-14. In the Final, Skanderborg HB won over Helsingör IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 14.

Skuru IK also participated in Girls 13 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in G13 B-Play-off, but lost it against IFK Bankeryd with 10-11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skuru IK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Strandby-Elling IF 5 5 0 0 73 50 (23) 10
2. Skuru IK 2 5 4 0 1 79 59 (20) 8
3. Elverum IL 1 5 3 0 2 77 77 (0) 6
4. Mölndals HF 1 5 2 0 3 61 66 (-5) 4
5. Nordstrand IF 5 1 0 4 62 67 (-5) 2
6. H43 Lund 3 5 0 0 5 42 75 (-33) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Skuru IK 2 16 - 13 11:25 Kviberg 10 G14 Grp 8   03004305
Skuru IK 2 - Mölndals HF 1 18 - 13 13:10 Kviberg 7 G14 Grp 8   03004008

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
H43 Lund 3 - Skuru IK 2 7 - 13 12:00 Valhalla 5 G14 Grp 8   04006106
Nordstrand IF - Skuru IK 2 11 - 18 13:45 Valhalla 5 G14 Grp 8   04006109  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 2 - Elverum IL 1 17 - 12 14:55 Heden 24 G14 Grp 8   05002711

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 2 - Alingsås HK 11 - 9 08:30 Härlanda Park 5 G14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   06009400
Neistin - Skuru IK 2 14 - 7 14:55 Härlanda Park 4 G14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06009311
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners