You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Skuru IK G11 1

Skuru IK G11 1

Team name Skuru IK 1
Shirt colors Green / Green / Green
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Skuru IK 1

In addition to the two Skuru teams, 30 other teams from 6 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Skuru IK 1 could be found in Group 5 together with Lugi HF 1, HK Aranäs 1, Torslanda HK 3, IK Sävehof 3 and Apeejay School.

Skuru IK 1 made it to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 5. Once in the playoff they made it all the way to the Final, but lost it against Rödekro IF with 5-15. Thereby Skuru IK 1 finished second in G11 A-Play-off during Partille Cup 2018.

Skuru IK also participated in Girls 10 during Partille Cup 2017. They won A-Play-off, after beating IK Sävehof 4 in the final with 12-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Skuru IK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  Skuru IK 1 5 5 0 0 80 48 (32) 10
2. Apeejay School 5 4 0 1 77 46 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 3 5 3 0 2 66 60 (6) 6
  HK Aranäs 1 5 2 0 3 41 60 (-19) 4
5. IK Sävehof 3 5 1 0 4 43 73 (-30) 2
6. Lugi HF 1 5 0 0 5 65 85 (-20) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Torslanda HK 3 15 - 13 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 5   03006606  
Lugi HF 1 - Skuru IK 1 11 - 23 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 5   03008612

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - IK Sävehof 3 17 - 10 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G11 Grp 5   04006602  
Skuru IK 1 - Apeejay School 12 - 10 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 5   04008612

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HK Aranäs 1 - Skuru IK 1 4 - 13 15:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 5   05006412

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Torslanda HK 1 15 - 10 10:15 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06000903
Kärra HF 1 - Skuru IK 1 8 - 20 15:30 Heden 7 G11 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06001010
Rödovre HK - Skuru IK 1 5 - 17 18:40 Heden 6 G11 A-Play-off Semi final   06000916

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skuru IK 1 - Rödekro IF 5 - 15 11:00 Heden 1 G11 A-Play-off Final   07008702
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners