You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

AG Håndbold G12

AG Håndbold G12

Team name AG Håndbold
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Red
Age category Girls 12
Group Group 9
Country Denmark
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About AG Håndbold

In addition to AG Håndbold, 58 other teams from 8 different countries played in Girls 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof AG Håndbold could be found in Group 9 together with IK Sävehof 6, HK Aranäs 2, Skuru IK 2, Torslanda HK 2, Apeejay School and HK Ankaret 2.

AG Håndbold continued to A-Play-off after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Skövde HF with 12-16. In the Final, Da-Shin Elementary School won over Hjortshöj Egå IF and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to AG Håndbold

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. AG Håndbold 6 6 0 0 110 61 (49) 12
2. Skuru IK 2 6 4 1 1 83 63 (20) 9
3. Torslanda HK 2 6 4 0 2 80 53 (27) 8
4. HK Aranäs 2 6 3 1 2 69 67 (2) 7
5. HK Ankaret 2 6 2 0 4 78 78 (0) 4
6. IK Sävehof 6 6 1 0 5 57 92 (-35) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 11 74 (-63) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - HK Ankaret 2 24 - 11 13:45 Heden 7 G12 Grp 9   03001009  
Apeejay School - AG Håndbold 8 - 18 15:30 Heden 19 G12 Grp 9   03002212

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - Skuru IK 2 15 - 13 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G12 Grp 9   04006701
Torslanda HK 2 - AG Håndbold 12 - 15 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 Grp 9   04004904

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 6 - AG Håndbold 5 - 19 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 G12 Grp 9   05006603
AG Håndbold - HK Aranäs 2 19 - 12 14:55 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G12 Grp 9   05008611

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
AG Håndbold - IK Sävehof 5 20 - 19 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06004906  
Skövde HF - AG Håndbold 16 - 12 14:55 Kviberg 2 G12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06003511  
Partners