You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Linje5 B12 Grey

Linje5 B12 Grey

Team name Linje5 Grey
Shirt colors Gray / Black / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Linje5 Grey

In addition to the two Linje5 teams, 47 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 8 different groups, whereof Linje5 Grey could be found in Group 1 together with IFK Tumba, HC Dukla Prague, Önnereds HK 1, BK Heid 2 and SKS Kusy Krakow.

Linje5 Grey continued to A-Play-off after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against RK Zagreb 2 with 10-11. In the Final, RK Zagreb 1 won over RK Zagreb 2 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 12.

Linje5 also participated in Boys 11 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in B11 A-Play-off, but lost it against RK Rugvica with 11-19.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Linje5

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HC Dukla Prague 5 3 1 1 54 38 (16) 7
2. Önnereds HK 1 5 3 1 1 63 55 (8) 7
3. Linje5 Grey 5 3 0 2 70 49 (21) 6
4. SKS Kusy Krakow 5 2 0 3 52 68 (-16) 4
  IFK Tumba 5 1 2 2 57 69 (-12) 4
6. BK Heid 2 5 0 2 3 58 75 (-17) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 Grey - BK Heid 2 17 - 8 09:05 Heden 6 B12 Grp 1   03000901
Linje5 Grey - IFK Tumba 13 - 15 13:45 Heden 6 B12 Grp 1   03000909

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 Grey - SKS Kusy Krakow 17 - 7 14:20 Heden 7 B12 Grp 1   04001009
HC Dukla Prague - Linje5 Grey 9 - 14 16:05 Heden 5 B12 Grp 1   04000813

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - Linje5 Grey 10 - 9 13:10 Heden 6 B12 Grp 1   05000907

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sund - Linje5 Grey 13 - 16 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B12 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06006401  
Kragerö IF - Linje5 Grey 7 - 9 13:10 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B12 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06006608  
Linje5 Grey - RK Zagreb 2 10 - 11 16:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B12 A-Play-off 1/4 Final   06006513  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners