You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Moscow B14

Moscow B14

Team name Moscow
Shirt colors Purple / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 10
Country Russia
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Moscow

In addition to Moscow, 97 other teams from 18 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 16 different groups, whereof Moscow could be found in Group 10 together with Frogner IL, Täby HBK 1, IK Sävehof 1, Strandby-Elling IF and Fet IL.

Moscow continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Eskilstuna Guif with 18-19. In the Final, HK Silwing/Troja won over Skanderborg HB and became the winner of A-Play-off in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Moscow

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Fet IL 5 4 1 0 81 55 (26) 9
2. Moscow 5 4 0 1 91 68 (23) 8
3. IK Sävehof 1 5 3 0 2 76 63 (13) 6
  Täby HBK 1 5 2 1 2 74 57 (17) 5
5. Strandby-Elling IF 5 1 0 4 46 82 (-36) 2
6. Frogner IL 5 0 0 5 51 94 (-43) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Strandby-Elling IF - Moscow 10 - 18 10:15 Härlanda Park 6 B14 Grp 10   03009503
Frogner IL - Moscow 12 - 23 13:10 Härlanda Park 1 B14 Grp 10   03008908

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Moscow - IK Sävehof 1 15 - 12 12:35 Härlanda Park 1 B14 Grp 10   04008907  
Moscow - Täby HBK 1 16 - 14 14:20 Härlanda Park 5 B14 Grp 10   04009410

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Moscow - Fet IL 19 - 20 10:50 Heden 19 B14 Grp 10   05002204

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Moscow - TJ Sokol Úvaly 21 - 11 10:15 Kviberg 11 B14 A-Play-off 1/32 Final   06004403
Eskilstuna Guif - Moscow 19 - 18 13:10 Kviberg 5 B14 A-Play-off 1/16 Final   06003808  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners