You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

TV Cloppenburg G18

TV Cloppenburg G18

Team name TV Cloppenburg
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 7
Country Germany
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About TV Cloppenburg

In addition to TV Cloppenburg, 46 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof TV Cloppenburg could be found in Group 7 together with Bodö HK 2, Kärra HF, Skanderborg HB 1, Nesodden HK and Rosersbergs IK 1.

TV Cloppenburg continued to B-Play-off after reaching 5:th place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against BK Ydun with 9-16. In the Final, Lugi HF 2 won over BK Ydun and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to TV Cloppenburg

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Bodö HK 2 5 4 1 0 80 55 (25) 9
  Skanderborg HB 1 5 4 1 0 87 54 (33) 9
3. Rosersbergs IK 1 5 3 0 2 76 58 (18) 6
4. Kärra HF 5 2 0 3 46 50 (-4) 4
5. TV Cloppenburg 5 1 0 4 64 67 (-3) 2
6. Nesodden HK 5 0 0 5 29 98 (-69) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TV Cloppenburg - Bodö HK 2 11 - 15 12:00 Heden 17 G18 Grp 7   03002006
Kärra HF - TV Cloppenburg 11 - 10 14:20 Heden 1 G18 Grp 7   03008710

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Skanderborg HB 1 - TV Cloppenburg 16 - 11 13:45 Härlanda Park 7 G18 Grp 7   04009609
TV Cloppenburg - Nesodden HK 22 - 10 16:05 Härlanda Park 8 G18 Grp 7   04009713

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TV Cloppenburg - Rosersbergs IK 1 10 - 15 16:05 Härlanda Park 10 G18 Grp 7   05009913  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
TV Cloppenburg - Randesund IL 1 14 - 10 10:25 Heden 10 G18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06001303
H43 Lund - TV Cloppenburg 11 - 13 15:55 Heden 3 G18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   06000611
TV Cloppenburg - Eslövs IK 16 - 15 20:00 Heden 4 G18 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   06000716

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
BK Ydun - TV Cloppenburg 16 - 9 09:05 Heden 17 G18 B-Play-off Semi final   07002001
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners