You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Linje5 G18

Linje5 G18

Team name Linje5
Shirt colors Gray / Gray / Gray
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 3
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Linje5

In addition to Linje5, 46 other teams from 10 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Linje5 could be found in Group 3 together with Nässjö HF, KTSV Eupen 1889, Gamos Valles UAMZH, Gökstens BK 2, Skedsmo HK 2 and Torslanda HK 1.

Linje5 continued to A-Play-off after reaching 2:nd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Son HK with 14-30. In the Final, Randesund IL 2 won over Skanderborg HB 1 and became the winner of A-Play-off in Girls 18.

Linje5 also participated in Girls 18 during Partille Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in G18 B-Play-off, but lost it against Alberta Team Handball 2 with 17-18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Linje5

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Torslanda HK 1 6 6 0 0 116 40 (76) 12
2. Linje5 6 4 1 1 81 62 (19) 9
3. Gökstens BK 2 6 4 1 1 87 76 (11) 9
4. KTSV Eupen 1889 6 3 0 3 86 69 (17) 6
5. Skedsmo HK 2 6 2 0 4 59 93 (-34) 4
6. Nässjö HF 6 1 0 5 53 85 (-32) 2
7. Gamos Valles UAMZH 6 0 0 6 52 109 (-57) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - Skedsmo HK 2 17 - 11 09:05 Heden 9 G18 Grp 3   03001201
Torslanda HK 1 - Linje5 16 - 10 16:05 Heden 2 G18 Grp 3   03000213

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Linje5 - Nässjö HF 14 - 6 15:30 Härlanda Park 7 G18 Grp 3   04009612
KTSV Eupen 1889 - Linje5 10 - 11 17:50 Härlanda Park 10 G18 Grp 3   04009916

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gamos Valles UAMZH - Linje5 6 - 16 09:40 Heden 10 G18 Grp 3   05001302
Gökstens BK 2 - Linje5 13 - 13 12:00 Heden 10 G18 Grp 3   05001306

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Son HK - Linje5 30 - 14 16:40 Heden 4 G18 A-Play-off 1/8 Final   06000712
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners