You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Charlottenlund Elite B18

Charlottenlund Elite B18

Team name Charlottenlund Elite
Shirt colors Gray / Gray
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Charlottenlund Elite

Charlottenlund Elite was one of 100 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Charlottenlund Elite, 60 other teams from 14 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Charlottenlund Elite could be found in Group 1 together with HC Eynatten-Raeren, TSV Sieverstedt 1, IF Hellton 1, Zohour and Lugi HF 2.

Charlottenlund Elite continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 2 with 18-29. In the Final, Torslanda HK won over THW Kiel and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 18.

Charlottenlund Elite comes from Jakobsli which lies approximately 640 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. The area around Jakobsli does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Partille Cup 2017 (Among others: Rapp/Freidig, Melhus/Gimse, Rapp SPKL, Freidig/Rapp, Charlottenlund SK, Flatås IL, Strindheim IL, Remyra IL, Stjördals/Blink IL and Ranheim IL).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Charlottenlund Elite

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. HC Eynatten-Raeren 5 4 1 0 87 61 (26) 9
2. Zohour 5 3 0 2 75 79 (-4) 6
3. TSV Sieverstedt 1 5 3 0 2 86 75 (11) 6
4. Lugi HF 2 5 2 1 2 80 68 (12) 5
5. IF Hellton 1 5 1 0 4 62 86 (-24) 2
6. Charlottenlund Elite 5 1 0 4 61 82 (-21) 2
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Charlottenlund Elite - HC Eynatten-Raeren 10 - 17 09:05 Heden 2 B18 Grp 1   04000201
TSV Sieverstedt 1 - Charlottenlund Elite 22 - 13 11:25 Heden 1 B18 Grp 1   04008705

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IF Hellton 1 - Charlottenlund Elite 15 - 11 17:50 Heden 12 B18 Grp 1   05001516

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Charlottenlund Elite - Zohour 16 - 12 12:00 Heden 2 B18 Grp 1   06000206
Charlottenlund Elite - Lugi HF 2 11 - 16 14:20 Heden 1 B18 Grp 1   06008710

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HBC Evergem - Charlottenlund Elite 13 - 20 09:05 Valhalla 6 B18 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07005601  
Charlottenlund Elite - HF Flensburg-Munkbrarup 2 18 - 29 15:30 Valhalla 4 B18 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006010  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners