You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Apeejay School G11

Apeejay School G11

Team name Apeejay School
Shirt colors Orange / Orange
Age category Girls 11
Group Group 6
Country India
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Apeejay School

Apeejay School was one of three clubs from India that had teams playing during Partille Cup 2017. They participated with one team in Girls 11.

In addition to Apeejay School, 36 other teams from 5 different countries played in Girls 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Apeejay School could be found in Group 6 together with IK Sävehof 7, IK Sävehof 2, HK Aranäs 1, OV Helsingborg 1, Lilleström HK 1 and Torslanda HK 1.

Apeejay School continued to B-Play-off after reaching 7:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Kärra HF 1 with 3-8. In the Final, Lilleström HK 2 won over Önnereds HK and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 11.

Apeejay School comes from NAvi Mumbai which lies approximately 6500 km from Göteborg, where Partille Cup takes place. Other than Apeejay School, the club Utpal Shanghvi School does also originate from the area around NAvi Mumbai.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Apeejay School

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. IK Sävehof 2 6 6 0 0 94 44 (50) 12
2. OV Helsingborg 1 6 4 0 2 73 42 (31) 8
3. Torslanda HK 1 6 3 1 2 50 48 (2) 7
4. IK Sävehof 7 6 3 1 2 65 54 (11) 7
5. HK Aranäs 1 6 3 0 3 54 67 (-13) 6
6. Lilleström HK 1 6 1 0 5 38 76 (-38) 2
7. Apeejay School 6 0 0 6 29 72 (-43) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
OV Helsingborg 1 - Apeejay School 15 - 3 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 6   04008600  
Apeejay School - IK Sävehof 2 10 - 20 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 G11 Grp 6   04006403  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Apeejay School - HK Aranäs 1 2 - 9 09:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 G11 Grp 6   05006502  
Apeejay School - Lilleström HK 1 8 - 11 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 6   05004906  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 7 - Apeejay School 11 - 2 08:30 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 G11 Grp 6   06008600  
Torslanda HK 1 - Apeejay School 6 - 4 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 1 G11 Grp 6   06004904  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kärra HF 1 - Apeejay School 8 - 3 10:15 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 G11 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006703  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners