You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Hebraica B16

Hebraica B16

Team name Hebraica
Shirt colors Pink / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 9
Country Brazil
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Hebraica

In addition to Hebraica, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Hebraica could be found in Group 9 together with TSG Münster, Selfoss 1, Skanderborg HB, Enköpings HF and Elverum IL.

Hebraica continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Colégio São João de Brito with 10-13. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Hebraica

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Enköpings HF 5 5 0 0 94 62 (32) 10
  Skanderborg HB 5 4 0 1 90 59 (31) 8
3. Selfoss 1 5 3 0 2 98 74 (24) 6
4. TSG Münster 5 2 0 3 68 67 (1) 4
5. Elverum IL 5 0 1 4 45 95 (-50) 1
6. Hebraica 5 0 1 4 63 101 (-38) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Selfoss 1 - Hebraica 23 - 13 09:40 Heden 18 B16 Grp 9   04001713

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Enköpings HF - Hebraica 21 - 12 13:10 Valhalla 6 B16 Grp 9   05005607  
Hebraica - Elverum IL 16 - 16 15:30 Valhalla 6 B16 Grp 9   05005611  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hebraica - TSG Münster 7 - 17 13:10 Härlanda Park 7 B16 Grp 9   06009606  
Skanderborg HB - Hebraica 24 - 15 14:55 Härlanda Park 10 B16 Grp 9   06009910  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Colégio São João de Brito - Hebraica 13 - 10 08:30 Valhalla 2 B16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   07005800  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners