You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

GF Kroppskultur B16

GF Kroppskultur B16

Team name GF Kroppskultur
Shirt colors Green / White / Green
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About GF Kroppskultur

In addition to GF Kroppskultur, 75 other teams from 17 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof GF Kroppskultur could be found in Group 2 together with Mashrhino, Skånela IF, IFK Skövde, HBC Evergem and Lyon.

GF Kroppskultur continued to B-Play-off after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against E.C Pinheiros with 8-18. In the Final, E.C Pinheiros won over IFK Nyköping and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to GF Kroppskultur

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Lyon 5 5 0 0 111 43 (68) 10
2. IFK Skövde 5 4 0 1 90 59 (31) 8
3. Skånela IF 5 3 0 2 83 64 (19) 6
4. GF Kroppskultur 5 2 0 3 71 78 (-7) 4
5. HBC Evergem 5 1 0 4 53 75 (-22) 2
6. Mashrhino 5 0 0 5 45 134 (-89) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GF Kroppskultur - IFK Skövde 9 - 16 17:15 Heden 2 B16 Grp 2   04001403

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
HBC Evergem - GF Kroppskultur 10 - 17 13:45 Heden 13 B16 Grp 2   05001609  
GF Kroppskultur - Skånela IF 13 - 16 16:05 Heden 12 B16 Grp 2   05001513

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GF Kroppskultur - Lyon 11 - 24 14:20 Heden 2 B16 Grp 2   06000210
Mashrhino - GF Kroppskultur 12 - 21 16:05 Heden 11 B16 Grp 2   06001413

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
GF Kroppskultur - Colégio São João de Brito 13 - 8 14:55 Valhalla 4 B16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   07006009  
GF Kroppskultur - Frogner IL 2 16 - 14 17:45 Valhalla 4 B16 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006013  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IMD Balonmano Mora - GF Kroppskultur 8 - 9 10:50 Heden 22 B16 B-Play-off 1/4 Final   08002504  
GF Kroppskultur - E.C Pinheiros 8 - 18 13:20 Heden 17 B16 B-Play-off Semi final   08001908
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners