You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2017. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

H 71 B11 2

H 71 B11 2

Team name H 71 2
Shirt colors Black / Black / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 2
Country Faroe Islands
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About H 71 2

In addition to the two H 71 teams, 34 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof H 71 2 could be found in Group 2 together with Hörning Håndbold, Önnereds HK 2, Torslanda HK 1, IK Sävehof 2 and RK Zagreb 1.

H 71 2 continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Önnereds HK 1 with 8-12. In the Final, RK Zagreb 2 won over Önnereds HK 2 and became the winner of B-Play-off in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to H 71

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
  RK Zagreb 1 5 5 0 0 113 33 (80) 10
2. Torslanda HK 1 5 4 0 1 72 54 (18) 8
3. Hörning Håndbold 5 3 0 2 63 34 (29) 6
  Önnereds HK 2 5 2 0 3 43 56 (-13) 4
5. IK Sävehof 2 5 1 0 4 26 85 (-59) 2
6. H 71 2 5 0 0 5 21 76 (-55) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Sävehof 2 - H 71 2 12 - 7 14:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena 4 B11 Grp 2   04006610  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hörning Håndbold - H 71 2 15 - 4 16:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 2 B11 Grp 2   05006413  
H 71 2 - Torslanda HK 1 7 - 18 17:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 3 B11 Grp 2   05006516  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 2 - H 71 2 5 - 0 09:05 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 Grp 2   06006701  
H 71 2 - RK Zagreb 1 3 - 26 10:50 Prioritet Serneke Arena 6 B11 Grp 2   06008604  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Önnereds HK 1 - H 71 2 12 - 8 13:45 Prioritet Serneke Arena 5 B11 B-Play-off 1/8 Final   07006709  
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners